4, Addison Road, NN14 2NN
4 Addison Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Desborough. It sold for £175,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £175,000 3.4% 0.9% Jan 2011 £120,000 17.9% 15.1% Mar 2003 £33,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,294 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £175,000 £2,273 £176,640 £2,294 Jan 2011 £120,000 £1,558 £233,559 £3,033 Mar 2003 £33,000 £429 £92,580 £1,202 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,640. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Desborough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,170 per square metre (£220 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 351 square metres (3,778 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Addison Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Addison Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 18 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area: