103, The Barrows, BS22 8PB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £181,000 Jul 2022 4.3% 1.8% £181,109 £79,500 Oct 2002 na na £186,671 - Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,525 per sqm (£420 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,750 per square metre (£268 and £348 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weston-Super-Mare BS22-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £116,000 and £150,000 (40 m² × typical £/sqm in Weston-Super-Mare). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 103 The Barrows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2023) of 103 The Barrows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 12 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary: