14, Meadow Way, CB6 2GJ
14 Meadow Way is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Sutton. It sold for £290,095 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £290,095 14.3% 5.9% Mar 2021 £246,000 3.7% 1.8% Jul 2009 £160,000 4.5% 2.2% Jul 2002 £117,950 24.8% 23.0% Jul 2001 £94,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Meadow Way.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,296 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,585 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £290,095 £3,297 £315,517 £3,585 Mar 2021 £246,000 £2,795 £290,948 £3,306 Jul 2009 £160,000 £1,818 £328,801 £3,736 Jul 2002 £117,950 £1,340 £312,398 £3,550 Jul 2001 £94,950 £1,079 £250,922 £2,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,517. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Meadow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 14 Meadow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: