3, Bedlinog Terrace, CF46 6SB
3 Bedlinog Terrace is a 80 m² terraced home in Nelson. It sold for £130,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £130,000 2.6% 0.1% Aug 2007 £88,500 50.2% 46.9% Jul 2006 £58,000 12.2% 10.3% Feb 1998 £21,950 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,625 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,985 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £130,000 £1,625 £158,792 £1,985 Aug 2007 £88,500 £1,106 £148,604 £1,858 Jul 2006 £58,000 £725 £113,401 £1,418 Feb 1998 £21,950 £274 £107,060 £1,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,792. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nelson are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,610 per square metre (£131 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Bedlinog Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Bedlinog Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.