22, Bayleys Drive, BS15 8DP
22 Bayleys Drive is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Kingswood. It sold for £370,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £370,000 8.8% 6.2% Jun 2014 £187,000 4.1% 1.9% Jul 2000 £106,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Bayleys Drive.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,157 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,978 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £370,000 £4,157 £354,008 £3,978 Jun 2014 £187,000 £2,101 £319,557 £3,591 Jul 2000 £106,000 £1,191 £363,411 £4,083 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,008. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingswood are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,130 per square metre (£295 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Bayleys Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Bayleys Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.