28, Hart Lane, TS26 8NN
28 Hart Lane is a 190 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £136,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £136,000 0.4% -5.3% Oct 2020 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Hart Lane.
- Internal area
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £715 per square metre (£66 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £953 per square metre (£89 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £136,000 £716 £180,998 £953 Oct 2020 £135,000 £711 £242,470 £1,276 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 190 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £540 and £1,330 per square metre (£50 and £123 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 190 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Hart Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Hart Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 190 sqm (2,045 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.