131, Oriel Drive, L10 3JP
131 Oriel Drive is a 86 m² terraced home in Aintree. It sold for £160,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £160,000 4.6% 1.6% Mar 2016 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 131, Oriel Drive.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,860 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,063 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £160,000 £1,860 £177,441 £2,063 Mar 2016 £120,000 £1,395 £201,078 £2,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aintree are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,600 per square metre (£196 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 131 Oriel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 131 Oriel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.