Property data
Sale history
£122,000 on Jan 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Davidson Road.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,525 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,968 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2022 £122,000 £1,525 £157,436 £1,968

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,436. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,360 and £1,820 per square metre (£126 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Davidson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Davidson Road.

Photos for 1 Davidson Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.