Property data
Sale history
£297,500 on Jul 2022 (est. today's value: £324,994)
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,131 per sqm (£384 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Crosby are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,310 per square metre (£242 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crosby L23-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £188,000 and £238,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Crosby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.