Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£305,000 Jun 2022 2.1% -1.5% £315,687
£285,000 Mar 2019 5.8% 4.2% £375,697
£200,000 Nov 2012 -1.9% -4.6% £329,377
£222,695 May 2007 na na £337,831
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,630 per sqm (£337 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Barlby are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,270 per square metre (£215 and £303 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barlby YO8-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £195,000 and £275,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Barlby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Kaye Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
Photos:

There are 26 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2021) of 17 Kaye Drive.

Photos for 17 Kaye Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.