27, Priory Road, SS17 7EW
27 Priory Road is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Corringham. It sold for £315,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Jun 2022
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,423 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,615 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £315,000 £3,424 £332,569 £3,615 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,569. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corringham are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,790 per square metre (£350 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.