Property data
Sale history
£450,000 on Aug 2022 (est. today's value: £417,308)
Floor plan
Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,031 per sqm (£653 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,820 and £8,950 per square metre (£633 and £831 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ealing Broadway W5-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 33, Oak Tree Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Oak Tree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Oak Tree Close.

Photos for 33 Oak Tree Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area