Flat 4 3, Long Street, E2 8GS
Flat 4 3 Long Street is a 63 m² flat in Hoxton. It sold for £850,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£850,000 on May 2022
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £13,492 per square metre (£1,253 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,344 per square metre (£1,147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £850,000 £13,492 £777,643 £12,344 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £777,643. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoxton are now selling for between £6,830 and £9,580 per square metre (£634 and £890 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £430,000 and £604,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 23 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.