110a, Quantock Road, BS23 4DW
110a Quantock Road is a 219 m² detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £562,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £562,000 6.1% 3.8% Apr 1998 £134,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 110a, Quantock Road.
- Internal area
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,566 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,516 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £562,000 £2,566 £550,904 £2,516 Apr 1998 £134,500 £614 £625,462 £2,856 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 219 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £550,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,490 per square metre (£233 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 219 m², this implies a valuation between £550,000 and £764,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 619 square metres (6,663 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110a Quantock Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/08/2021. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2015) for 110a Quantock Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 219 sqm (2,357 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.