24, Inchcliffe Crescent, NE5 3QN
24 Inchcliffe Crescent is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Newcastle Upon Tyne. It sold for £148,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£148,000 on Jul 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Inchcliffe Crescent.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,761 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,922 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £148,000 £1,762 £161,447 £1,922 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,447. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,210 per square metre (£131 and £205 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Inchcliffe Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Inchcliffe Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.