Property data
Sale history
£263,000 on Jun 2022 (est. today's value: £263,133)
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,739 per sqm (£254 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,580 per square metre (£255 and £332 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU1-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Dallow Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.