7, Felton Way, CB6 1EB
7 Felton Way is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Littleport. It sold for £330,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £330,000 6.1% 3.8% Oct 1999 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Felton Way.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,975 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,238 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £330,000 £3,976 £351,751 £4,238 Oct 1999 £85,000 £1,024 £372,686 £4,490 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,751. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleport are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,610 per square metre (£257 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Felton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 7 Felton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.