62, Eagle Way, RG12 8EA
62 Eagle Way is a 70 m² flat in Bracknell. It sold for £300,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £300,000 2.0% -1.4% May 2018 £276,500 6.9% 5.2% Jun 2013 £199,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Eagle Way.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,285 per square metre (£398 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,128 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £300,000 £4,286 £288,949 £4,128 May 2018 £276,500 £3,950 £274,022 £3,915 Jun 2013 £199,950 £2,856 £238,247 £3,404 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,870 per square metre (£353 and £452 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Eagle Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Eagle Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.