74, Dove Street, BS2 8LS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £540,000 Mar 2022 6.0% 3.3% £559,346 £380,000 Feb 2016 6.0% 4.0% £516,622 £243,000 Jun 2008 na na £464,728 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,576 per sqm (£425 per sqft) in Mar 2022. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,930 per square metre (£330 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS2-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £420,000 and £582,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Dove Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 74 Dove Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.