10, Waltham Drive, DN6 8NJ
10 Waltham Drive is a 72 m² detached home in Skellow. It sold for £143,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£143,000 on Oct 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Waltham Drive.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,986 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,364 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £143,000 £1,986 £170,176 £2,364 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,176. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skellow are now selling for between £1,240 and £2,220 per square metre (£115 and £206 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £89,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 458 square metres (4,930 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Waltham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/03/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Waltham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.