49, Finkle Street, DN7 5AL
49 Finkle Street is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Stainforth. It sold for £90,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Nov 2020
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,084 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,300 per square metre (£121 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £90,000 £1,084 £107,921 £1,300 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,921. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stainforth are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,000 per square metre (£108 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.