198c, Venner Road, SE26 5HT
198c Venner Road is a 48 m² flat in Sydenham. It sold for £370,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,708 per square metre (£716 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,173 per square metre (£759 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £370,000 £7,708 £392,302 £8,173 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,302. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sydenham are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,810 per square metre (£474 and £632 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 15 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.