24, Pearce Drive, SN7 7ND
24 Pearce Drive is a 194 m² detached home in Faringdon. It sold for £600,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Nov 2020
- Internal area
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,092 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,482 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £600,000 £3,093 £675,538 £3,482 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 194 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £675,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Faringdon are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,180 per square metre (£303 and £388 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 194 m², this implies a valuation between £634,000 and £811,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 P24/V1285/LDP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions. ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 24 Pearce Drive Faringdon
- Description:
- Conversion of loft area with skylight windows (as amended by plans and additional information received 08 August 2024)
- Summary:
- 28 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 194 sqm (2,088 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.