79, Russell Drive, BH23 3TW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£173,000 on Oct 2020 (est. today's value: £182,182)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,530 per sqm (£328 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Christchurch are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,000 per square metre (£349 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Christchurch BH23-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £184,000 and £245,000 (49 m² × typical £/sqm in Christchurch). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Russell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 79 Russell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.