163, Millbrook Close, WN8 8QS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£129,995 on Dec 2021 (est. today's value: £140,148)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,566 per sqm (£145 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,310 per square metre (£128 and £214 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skelmersdale WN8-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £115,000 and £192,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Skelmersdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 163 Millbrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2021) of 163 Millbrook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.