233a, Carr Road, UB5 4RL
233a Carr Road is a 36 m² flat in Northolt. It sold for £220,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £220,000 5.6% 3.6% Dec 1999 £69,000 na na - Internal area
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,111 per square metre (£568 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,068 per square metre (£564 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £220,000 £6,111 £218,464 £6,068 Dec 1999 £69,000 £1,917 £255,135 £7,087 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 36 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,464. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 36 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 233a Carr Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/06/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 233a Carr Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.