49, Ulley View, S26 3XX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£191,000 on Jul 2021 (est. today's value: £217,242)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,893 per sqm (£269 per sqft) in Jul 2021. For context, homes in Aughton are now selling for between £1,860 and £3,100 per square metre (£172 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Aughton S26-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £123,000 and £205,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Aughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Ulley View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2021) of 49 Ulley View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.