45, Wolfs Fell Close, PR3 2DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Nov 2021 (est. today's value: £353,238)
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,815 per sqm (£262 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Longridge are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,120 per square metre (£214 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Longridge PR3-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £275,000 and £371,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Longridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.