56, Inglestone Road, GL12 8NH
56 Inglestone Road is a 160 m² semi-detached home in Charfield. It sold for £450,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £450,000 4.8% 2.7% Mar 2009 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Inglestone Road.
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,812 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,121 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £450,000 £2,812 £499,376 £3,121 Mar 2009 £250,000 £1,562 £401,280 £2,508 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £499,376. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charfield are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £544,000 and £675,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Inglestone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Inglestone Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: