Property data
Sale history
£175,000 on Jul 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Landscore.

Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,881 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,345 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2021 £175,000 £1,882 £218,110 £2,345

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,110. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crediton are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,630 per square metre (£227 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Landscore. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Landscore.

Photos for 16 Landscore
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.