31, Brabazon Road, LE2 5HF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Nov 2021 (est. today's value: £226,223)
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,329 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Oadby are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,790 per square metre (£258 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oadby LE2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £245,000 and £334,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Oadby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 431 square metres (4,639 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 21/00581/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 31 Brabazon Road Oadby Leicestershire
- Description:
- Certificate for lawful development for construction of a dormer, loft conversation and roof lights (Class B), front porch (Class D), two outbuildings to the rear garden (Class E) and use of the dwelling (Use Class C3) as a small House of Multiple Occupation (Use Class C4) (Class L)
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 21/00392/HPA
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 31 Brabazon Road Oadby Leicestershir
- Description:
- Proposed extension to the rear extending 6 metres beyond the rear wall of the original dwelling house (at a maximum height of3 metres)
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949