26, The Pollards, PE10 0QB
26 The Pollards is a 59 m² flat in Morton. It sold for £110,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £110,000 2.1% -0.0% Oct 2018 £103,000 -0.7% -2.9% Mar 2005 £114,000 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,864 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,922 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £110,000 £1,864 £113,408 £1,922 Oct 2018 £103,000 £1,746 £109,192 £1,851 Mar 2005 £114,000 £1,932 £114,276 £1,937 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,408. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morton are now selling for between £2,220 and £2,970 per square metre (£206 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 The Pollards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for 26 The Pollards.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.