Property data
Sale history
£270,000 on Dec 2021 (est. today's value: £267,176)
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,802 per sqm (£353 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in East Wichel are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,740 per square metre (£292 and £347 per square foot) . See the analysis of East Wichel SN1-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £224,000 and £266,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in East Wichel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
08 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.