31, Wolfs Fell Close, PR3 2DR
31 Wolfs Fell Close is a 119 m² detached home in Longridge. It sold for £330,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Jun 2021
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,773 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,101 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £330,000 £2,773 £369,060 £3,101 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,060. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longridge are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,120 per square metre (£214 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 34443
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 31 Wolfs Fell Close Chipping Preston
- Description:
- Regularisation of 1.8m x 1.5m shed in rear garden.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.