Property data
Sale history
£750,000 on May 2021 (est. today's value: £867,928)
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,410 per sqm (£596 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £6,100 and £7,730 per square metre (£566 and £718 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cambridge CB1-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £714,000 and £904,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Cambridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Coniston Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Coniston Road.

Photos for 17 Coniston Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.