Property data
Sale history
£382,500 on May 2021 (est. today's value: £429,894)
Floor plan
Floorplan 38
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,100 per sqm (£474 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Histon are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,740 per square metre (£420 and £533 per square foot) . See the analysis of Histon CB24-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £340,000 and £430,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Histon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 38 Home Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Home Close.

Photos for 38 Home Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.