Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£168,000 Nov 2021 0.0% -2.2% £174,609
£168,000 May 2017 2.8% 1.1% £182,480
£142,500 Jun 2011 -2.8% -5.3% £189,139
£174,000 May 2004 na na £180,618
Floor plan
Floorplan 46
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,800 per sqm (£260 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Hamble are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,780 per square metre (£321 and £444 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hamble SO31-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £208,000 and £287,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Hamble). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Avro Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/04/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 46 Avro Court.

Photos for 46 Avro Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.

Summary:
22 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments: