Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2021 £180,000 3.8% 1.5%
Sep 2017 £153,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Cotton Meadows.

Floorplan 51
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,571 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,396 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £180,000 £2,571 £237,717 £3,396
Sep 2017 £153,995 £2,200 £231,885 £3,313

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,717. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,790 per square metre (£161 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Cotton Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Cotton Meadows.

Photos for 51 Cotton Meadows
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.