23, Field Court, NE71 6BA
23 Field Court is a 97 m² detached home in Wooler. It sold for £195,995 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£195,995 on Aug 2021
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,020 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,228 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £195,995 £2,021 £216,108 £2,228 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,108. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wooler are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,720 per square metre (£180 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 21 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.