Jacaranda, Dog Lane, CV47 8LT
Jacaranda Dog Lane is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Stockton. It sold for £335,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Jacaranda, Dog Lane.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,658 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,099 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £335,000 £2,659 £390,523 £3,099 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,250 per square metre (£279 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £379,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Jacaranda Dog Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for Jacaranda Dog Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.