4, Trerammet Crescent, PL34 0BN
4 Trerammet Crescent is a 90 m² detached home in Tintagel. It sold for £290,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Jan 2021
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,222 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,359 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £290,000 £3,222 £302,299 £3,359 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,299. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tintagel are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,190 per square metre (£290 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Room heaters, electric.