Beeleigh, Latchmore Bank, CM22 7PH
Beeleigh Latchmore Bank is a 216 m² property in Hatfield Heath. It sold for £900,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £900,000 * 4.1% 1.8% Sep 2007 £500,000 9.1% 7.2% Oct 1999 £250,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,085 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £900,000 £4,167 £882,281 £4,085 Sep 2007 £500,000 £2,315 £834,762 £3,865 Oct 1999 £250,000 £1,157 £867,476 £4,016 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 216 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £882,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield Heath are now selling for between £3,990 and £5,180 per square metre (£370 and £481 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 216 m², this implies a valuation between £862,000 and £1,119,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 7
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Beeleigh Latchmore Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for Beeleigh Latchmore Bank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 UTT/22/1269/HHF
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Beeleigh Latchmore Bank Little Hallingbury Essex
- Description:
- Single storey extension linking main dwelling with annexe
- Summary:
- 07 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D