Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2022 £215,000 * 2.4% 0.1%
Mar 2016 £187,000 2.8% 0.6%
Dec 2006 £144,950 6.5% 3.7%
Mar 2005 £130,000 12.0% 10.3%
Jun 1996 £47,995 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Burket Close.

Floorplan 61
View floorplan
Internal area
37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,810 per square metre (£540 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,798 per square metre (£539 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2022 £215,000 £5,811 £214,508 £5,798
Mar 2016 £187,000 £5,054 £198,364 £5,361
Dec 2006 £144,950 £3,918 £235,330 £6,360
Mar 2005 £130,000 £3,514 £226,651 £6,126
Jun 1996 £47,995 £1,297 £196,417 £5,309

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 37 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,508. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southall are now selling for between £4,440 and £6,080 per square metre (£412 and £564 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 37 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 61 Burket Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2021. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Burket Close.

Photos for 61 Burket Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
10 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.