Property data
Sale history
£295,000 on Jun 2021
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,478 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,959 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £295,000 £2,479 £352,098 £2,959

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawcliffe are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,640 per square metre (£155 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
1,335 square metres (14,370 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Astrid Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for Astrid Main Street.

Photos for Astrid Main Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2022 22/00011/PLF
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Astrid Main Street Reedness East Riding Of Yorkshire
Description:
Erection of a detached garage to front
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
RHI application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.

Summary:
18 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002