78, Harness Maker Way, NR9 3FU
78 Harness Maker Way is a 111 m² detached home in Hethersett. It sold for £333,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£333,000 on Nov 2021
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,028 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £333,000 £3,000 £336,146 £3,028 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,146. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hethersett are now selling for between £3,110 and £3,810 per square metre (£288 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.