13, Parkfield Crescent, WV2 2DF
13 Parkfield Crescent is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Wolverhampton. It sold for £140,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Parkfield Crescent.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,728 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,034 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £140,000 £1,728 £164,725 £2,034 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £2,020 and £3,000 per square metre (£187 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 403 square metres (4,338 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Parkfield Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Parkfield Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.