19, Spring Lane, DN5 7QE
19 Spring Lane is a 162 m² semi-detached home in Sprotbrough. It sold for £380,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £380,000 4.2% 1.3% Sep 2015 £285,000 -0.2% -2.4% Dec 2007 £290,000 22.4% 20.0% Dec 2001 £86,000 20.3% 18.6% Oct 1998 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,345 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,646 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £380,000 £2,346 £428,661 £2,646 Sep 2015 £285,000 £1,759 £451,945 £2,790 Dec 2007 £290,000 £1,790 £423,861 £2,616 Dec 2001 £86,000 £531 £348,142 £2,149 Oct 1998 £48,000 £296 £223,774 £1,381 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,661. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £526,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 439 square metres (4,725 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Spring Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 19 Spring Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.