Property data
Sale history
£260,000 on May 2022
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,376 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,758 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £260,000 £3,377 £289,373 £3,758

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,373. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hazel Grove are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,390 per square metre (£317 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.