Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£187,000 Apr 2022 6.6% 4.0% £209,793
£119,200 Apr 2015 -1.7% -3.9% £192,969
£135,000 Nov 2007 16.7% 13.9% £216,934
£94,500 Jul 2005 18.7% 16.7% £178,133
£53,000 Mar 2002 na na £198,178
Floor plan
Floorplan 70
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,428 per sqm (£226 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,720 per square metre (£187 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S12-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £156,000 and £209,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Sheffield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 70 Occupation Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 70 Occupation Lane.

Photos for 70 Occupation Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.