52, Belvedere Place, SW2 5TD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £547,000 Jun 2022 0.5% -2.5% £529,583 £535,000 Nov 2017 9.4% 7.3% £523,010 £285,000 Nov 2010 6.2% 3.7% £510,400 £192,500 May 2004 0.7% -0.9% £453,501 £187,500 Aug 2000 143.0% 145.7% £681,467 £150,262 May 2000 na na £415,441 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £8,164 per sqm (£758 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Brixton are now selling for between £6,860 and £8,470 per square metre (£637 and £786 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brixton SW2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £460,000 and £567,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Brixton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Belvedere Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Belvedere Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: